Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 788-2777
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $325,000
Wonderful opportunity to live on the on the East Side! Chestnut Commons Unit #117 Coveted end/corner unit, with attached garage, hardwood floors throughout, open floor plan, plenty of large windows allowing ample natural light. All appliances convey including W/D in garage. Close to red line transit Minutes from Downtown, shopping, dining and entertainment.
you can go to realtor.com and search 1601 miriam ave 117 and tour it from home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Emily | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pinette Luke Kundl | -- | None Available | |
| Bonrne Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Gabriela | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Emily | $229,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinette Luke Kundl | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonrne Bryan | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gabriela | $114,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2020 04/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | For Sale | $259,000 | +40.8% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -0.5% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2013 08/31/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $293,817 | $113,100 | $180,717 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $307,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $279,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $254,536 | $56,550 | $197,986 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $234,673 | $56,550 | $178,123 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $208,190 | $56,550 | $168,946 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $189,264 | $33,930 | $155,334 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $196,446 | $33,930 | $162,516 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $179,674 | $33,930 | $145,744 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $162,880 | $33,930 | $128,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 788-2777
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Craig Mcguire
Bramlett Partners
(512) 507-4887
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Barrera
Christie's Int'l Real Estate
(512) 203-1912
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cynthia Mattiza
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(512) 940-5293
96 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1248456
APN: 750478
Ask me questions while you tour the home.