1601 N 28th St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $129,341
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 N 28th St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $118,835. 1601 N 28th St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,349 | $33,989 | $3,414 | $30,575 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $30,793 | $3,093 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $29,312 | $2,944 | $26,368 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $26,880 | $2,700 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $26,725 | $2,684 | $24,041 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $26,624 | $2,674 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $27,129 | $2,725 | $24,404 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $26,303 | $2,642 | $23,661 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $24,828 | $2,494 | $22,334 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $24,715 | $2,483 | $22,232 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $25,517 | $2,564 | $22,953 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $26,951 | $2,708 | $24,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map