16014 S 38th St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,257 - $1,165,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16014 S 38th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $1,041,564, approximately $314 per square foot. 16014 S 38th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Angstead Robert W and Angstead Terri E
Bought by
Erpenbeck Marc A and Erpenbeck Margaret Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,731
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Stacy Rival L and Stacy Suzanne E
Bought by
Angstead Robert W and Angstead Terri E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erpenbeck Marc A | $799,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Angstead Robert W | $341,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erpenbeck Marc A | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $63,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,805 | $60,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $58,060 | $11,610 | $46,450 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $55,920 | $11,180 | $44,740 |
| 2020 | $5,542 | $53,460 | $10,690 | $42,770 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $51,550 | $10,310 | $41,240 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $48,160 | $9,630 | $38,530 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $46,810 | $9,360 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $47,810 | $9,560 | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map