1602 3rd St NE Rochester, MN 55906
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 3rd St NE, Rochester, MN 55906 and is currently estimated at $216,683, approximately $161 per square foot. 1602 3rd St NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Century Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,374 | $193,600 | $35,000 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $169,000 | $35,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $147,300 | $25,000 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $138,800 | $18,000 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $131,800 | $18,000 | $113,800 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $119,400 | $18,000 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $113,700 | $18,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $74,100 | $13,100 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $73,000 | $13,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $73,000 | $13,000 | $60,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,500 | $13,022 | $60,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map