Estimated Value: $467,542 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Central Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $521,181, approximately $218 per square foot. 1602 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Caswell Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Clemente
Bought by
Martinez Clemente and Mendez-Marintez Nelida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Nelida Mendez
Bought by
Martinez Clemente
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Sexton Laura K
Bought by
Sexton Laura and Hopcraft Raelene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Sexton Laura E and Hopcraft Raelene L
Bought by
Sexton Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Clemente | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Clemente | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinez Clemente | $242,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sexton Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Sexton Laura E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Clemente | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Laura E | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $286,472 | $59,186 | $227,286 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $280,856 | $58,026 | $222,830 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $275,350 | $56,889 | $218,461 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $269,952 | $55,774 | $214,178 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $264,660 | $54,681 | $209,979 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $261,947 | $54,121 | $207,826 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $256,811 | $53,060 | $203,751 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $251,776 | $52,020 | $199,756 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $246,840 | $51,000 | $195,840 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $242,000 | $50,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $224,000 | $50,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map