817 N Central Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 N Central Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $377,800, approximately $337 per square foot. 817 N Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Cisneros Sergio and Rubalcaba Cornelia
Bought by
Rubalcaba Cornelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$504
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Rubalcaba Cornelia
Bought by
Rubalcaba Cornelia and Cisneros Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$504
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Dejourdenais Maria D Cisneros and Rubalcaba Cornelia
Bought by
Rubalcaba Cornelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dejourdenais Maria D Cisneros and Rubalcava Cornelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,195
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Jourdenais Ron
Bought by
Dejourdenais Maria D Cisneros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,195
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Schlegel Jerry K and Schlegel Sherry L
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Schlegel Jerry K
Bought by
Schlegel Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcaba Cornelia | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Rubalcaba Cornelia | -- | -- | |
| Rubalcaba Cornelia | -- | -- | |
| Dejourdenais Maria D Cisneros | $78,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Dejourdenais Maria D Cisneros | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $91,210 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Schlegel Sherry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubalcaba Cornelia | $72,500 | |
| Closed | Dejourdenais Maria D Cisneros | $74,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $123,045 | $37,615 | $85,430 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $120,633 | $36,878 | $83,755 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $118,268 | $36,155 | $82,113 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $115,950 | $35,447 | $80,503 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $113,677 | $34,752 | $78,925 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $112,512 | $34,396 | $78,116 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $110,307 | $33,722 | $76,585 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $108,145 | $33,061 | $75,084 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $106,025 | $32,413 | $73,612 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $103,947 | $31,778 | $72,169 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $102,386 | $31,301 | $71,085 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $100,381 | $30,688 | $69,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map