805 N Central Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 N Central Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $378,028, approximately $337 per square foot. 805 N Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $163,808 | $69,336 | $94,472 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $160,597 | $67,977 | $92,620 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $157,449 | $66,645 | $90,804 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $154,363 | $65,339 | $89,024 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $151,337 | $64,058 | $87,279 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $149,787 | $63,402 | $86,385 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $146,851 | $62,159 | $84,692 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $143,973 | $60,941 | $83,032 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $141,151 | $59,747 | $81,404 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $138,384 | $58,576 | $79,808 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $136,307 | $57,697 | $78,610 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $133,638 | $56,567 | $77,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map