1732 Connie Way Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,369/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Laundry closet
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Tile Flooring
- 2-minute walk to George Rogers Park
About This Home
Great opportunity for first-time homebuyers! Well-maintained duplex featuring two spacious units, each with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Perfect setup to live in one unit and rent the other for added income. Don't miss this chance to own a versatile and inviting property!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 7,915 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Duplex
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,240 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Laundry closet
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Carport
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 035-051-007-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $369,647 | $49,754 | $319,893 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $362,400 | $48,779 | $313,621 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $355,295 | $47,823 | $307,472 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $348,330 | $46,886 | $301,444 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $325,000 | $80,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $300,000 | $47,000 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $300,000 | $47,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $285,500 | $45,000 | $240,500 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $259,500 | $41,000 | $218,500 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $236,000 | $37,500 | $198,500 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $197,000 | $37,500 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $176,000 | $37,500 | $138,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Individual Deed | $30,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $180,000 | Commercial |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226030568
APN: 035-51-07
- 1707 Connie Way
- 907 Empire Ave
- 1821 River Rd
- 1829 River Rd
- 632 Benson Ave
- 808 Cadillac Dr
- 509 Kerr Ave
- 408 Thrasher Ave
- 1614 Mono Dr
- 1636 Woodworth Ave
- 509 Peerman Ct
- 708 Avon St
- 1432 Page Ct
- 410 Montague Ct
- 840 N Central Ave
- 1630 Holm Ave
- 1216 Vito Ave
- 1909 Nadine Ave
- 1834 Maria Ct
- 1216 Rolls Royce Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.