1602 E Driftwood Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,624 - $644,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 E Driftwood Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $588,156, approximately $257 per square foot. 1602 E Driftwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Rover Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Blau Ilene
Bought by
Blau Ilene and The Alan And Ilene Blau Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Lynne H Levinson Revocable Living Trust and Levinson Lynne H
Bought by
Levinson Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,157
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blau Ilene | -- | None Available | |
| Levinson Lynne | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levinson Lynne | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $28,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $27,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $40,030 | $8,000 | $32,030 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $25,560 | $5,110 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map