1602 Ison Ln Ocoee, FL 34761
Prairie Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,132 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Ison Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $346,783, approximately $238 per square foot. 1602 Ison Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Lindsay Linda J
Bought by
Lindsay Linda J and Lindsay Nicholas Layton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Lindsay Linda J Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Watson Phyllis J
Bought by
Lindsay Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Linda J | -- | Attorney | |
| Lindsay Linda J Life Estate | $100 | -- | |
| Lindsay Linda J | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Linda J | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $113,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $110,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $103,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $100,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $97,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $96,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $94,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $92,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $150,775 | $50,000 | $100,775 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $122,017 | $35,000 | $87,017 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $114,795 | $35,000 | $79,795 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $88,359 | $25,000 | $63,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map