1602 Monge Ranch Rd Douglas Flat, CA 95229
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $539,480
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Monge Ranch Rd, Douglas Flat, CA 95229 and is currently estimated at $533,160, approximately $380 per square foot. 1602 Monge Ranch Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Miller Anita L
Bought by
Gutierrez Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Anna | $205,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $221,644 | $114,516 | $107,128 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $213,039 | $110,070 | $102,969 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $208,862 | $107,912 | $100,950 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $204,768 | $105,797 | $98,971 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $202,670 | $104,713 | $97,957 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $198,697 | $102,660 | $96,037 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $194,802 | $100,648 | $94,154 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $190,983 | $98,675 | $92,308 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $187,240 | $96,741 | $90,499 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,428 | $95,288 | $89,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,816 | $93,422 | $87,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map