NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,574 - $414,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
833 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2021

Last sale price $240,000 $288 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,773 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2021

Multi-unit FIXER priced to sell fast. Triplex centrally located. Each unit has its own water meter. Newer Roof, interior framing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Bish

Intero Real Estate Services License #01355587 Listed on: 02/11/2021

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Horat

Lozoya Real Estate License #01419958

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 4,600

• No Heating
  • 220 Volts

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 4,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unfinished Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-132-01

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Vacant Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

4,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: ResidentialIncome
  • Subtype Description: Apartments,Townhouses
  • Property Subtype 1: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Other Equipment: None
  • Flooring: See Remarks
  • Basement: Unfinished

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation: 0
  • Listing Price: 225000.00

• Cooling: None
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: None
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Water Source: Meter Required,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Floors: 2

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RED
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1056
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4600

Multi Family

  • Income Includes: See Remarks
  • Number of Units: 3
  • Number of Vacant Units: 3

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 167-132-01
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2021
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$304,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Ezike Bernadette A
Bought by
Jaffe Craig E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Prestige Worldwide Properties Llc
Bought by
Ezike Bernadette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-17.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$116,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-17.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Felciano Agustin $240,000 First American Title Company
Jaffe Craig E -- First American Title Company
Jaffe Craig E $216,619 None Available
Ezike Bernadette A $162,000 Orange Coast Title Co Norcal
Prestige Worldwide Properties Llc $45,500 None Available
Panen Edel $116,000 Orange Coast Title Co Norcal
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ezike Bernadette A $97,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Sold $240,000 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Off Market $240,000 -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $225,000 +94.0% $270 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $116,000 -17.1% -- View Prior Sale
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $140,000 -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,777 $138,549 $108,242 $30,307
2024 $1,749 $135,833 $106,120 $29,713
2023 $1,710 $249,696 $104,040 $145,656
2022 $7,238 $244,800 $102,000 $142,800
2021 $2,192 $170,289 $31,535 $138,754
2020 $15,164 $168,544 $31,212 $137,332
2019 $4,286 $165,240 $30,600 $134,640
2018 $5,515 $162,000 $30,000 $132,000
2017 $1,473 $116,000 $40,000 $76,000
2016 $1,205 $90,689 $19,787 $70,902
2014 $985 $75,000 $18,000 $57,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221005077

MetroList

APN: 167-132-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.