333 W 4th St Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,849/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Dining Area
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Price Improvement on this this charming property in the vibrant city of Stockton, featuring a versatile layout perfect for a variety of living situations. The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, complemented by an approximately 600 sq ft ADU with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income potential. The main residence provides 1,122 square feet of comfortable living space and features durable tile flooring throughout. The dining area is perfect for everyday meals or entertaining, while the open layout creates a warm and connected living environment. The ADU has been updated with new luxury vinyl flooring, offering a modern and refreshed feel. Situated on a generous lot, the outdoor space offers plenty of room for gardening, entertaining, or future possibilities. Additional features include a wall furnace for heating and a one-car garage for convenient parking or extra storage. Centrally located near schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this property offers flexibility, convenience, and excellent potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,122 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dining Area
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Zoning described as R1
- Wall Furnace
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 165-060-25
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $122,578 | $30,643 | $91,935 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $120,176 | $30,043 | $90,133 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $117,820 | $29,454 | $88,366 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $115,511 | $28,877 | $86,634 |
| 2021 | $6,814 | $113,247 | $28,311 | $84,936 |
| 2020 | $5,791 | $112,087 | $28,021 | $84,066 |
| 2019 | $5,299 | $109,890 | $27,472 | $82,418 |
| 2018 | $9,807 | $107,736 | $26,934 | $80,802 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $105,624 | $26,406 | $79,218 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $103,553 | $25,888 | $77,665 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $101,999 | $25,500 | $76,499 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -13.9% | $436 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $568,000 | +468.0% | $506 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Sold | $100,000 | -4.8% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $55,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Grant Deed | $34,667 | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $190,776 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $30,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $86,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $32,300 | No Value Available |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82040646
APN: 165-060-25
- 254 W 3rd St
- 220 Delhi Ave
- 348 W Clay St
- 231 E 5th St
- 2035 S Hunter St
- 1516 S Hunter St
- 520 W Jackson St
- 430 W Jefferson St
- 1554 S San Joaquin St
- 2332 S Madison St
- 864 W 5th St
- 143 W Jefferson St
- 1913 S California St
- 201 W Worth St
- 2403 Lever Blvd
- 1761 Sikh Temple St