1602 Sycamore Ln Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $355,026
2
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Sycamore Ln, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $340,007, approximately $396 per square foot. 1602 Sycamore Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Price Robert B and Price Deborah M
Bought by
Luna Luis and Luna Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Luis | $180,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luna Luis | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,358 | $91,625 | $30,549 | $61,076 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $82,330 | $27,450 | $54,880 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $75,270 | $24,910 | $50,360 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $72,580 | $24,020 | $48,560 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $72,580 | $24,020 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $69,040 | $22,850 | $46,190 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $58,230 | $18,810 | $39,420 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $56,250 | $18,170 | $38,080 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $53,980 | $17,440 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $51,250 | $16,560 | $34,690 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $52,230 | $16,760 | $35,470 |
| 2013 | $4,561 | $52,600 | $16,880 | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map