1650 Brook Ct Aurora, IL 60504
South East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $431,396
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1650 Brook Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $402,599, approximately $201 per square foot. 1650 Brook Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Dexter-Thornton Jon
Bought by
Dexter-Thornton Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Dexter Thornton Jon and Dexter Thornton Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,502
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Jeff P and Reyes Charmaine L
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #F393210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter-Thornton Anna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dexter Thornton Jon | $220,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | $220,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dexter Thornton Jon | $216,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,380 | $118,213 | $34,389 | $83,824 |
| 2023 | $7,982 | $106,220 | $30,900 | $75,320 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | $97,150 | $28,030 | $69,120 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $93,680 | $27,030 | $66,650 |
| 2020 | $7,529 | $93,680 | $27,030 | $66,650 |
| 2019 | $7,259 | $89,100 | $25,710 | $63,390 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $73,880 | $21,190 | $52,690 |
| 2017 | $5,890 | $71,370 | $20,470 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $68,490 | $19,640 | $48,850 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $65,030 | $18,650 | $46,380 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $65,470 | $18,860 | $46,610 |
| 2013 | $5,865 | $65,920 | $18,990 | $46,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map