1602 Vintage Ridge Ct Glencoe, MO 63038
Estimated Value: $752,764 - $852,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,014
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Vintage Ridge Ct, Glencoe, MO 63038 and is currently estimated at $805,441, approximately $200 per square foot. 1602 Vintage Ridge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Williams Chuck B and Williams Patricia S
Bought by
Williams Chuck and Williams Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Oak Ridge Inc
Bought by
Williams Chuck B and Williams Patricia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,150
Outstanding Balance
$131,663
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$673,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Chuck | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Chuck B | $384,651 | -- | |
| Williams Chuck B | -- | -- | |
| Oak Ridge Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Chuck B | $346,150 | |
| Closed | Williams Chuck B | $346,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $124,750 | $30,320 | $94,430 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $112,190 | $15,160 | $97,030 |
| 2023 | $7,962 | $112,190 | $15,160 | $97,030 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $89,110 | $10,390 | $78,720 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $89,110 | $10,390 | $78,720 |
| 2020 | $7,350 | $96,030 | $12,050 | $83,980 |
| 2019 | $7,309 | $96,030 | $12,050 | $83,980 |
| 2018 | $6,496 | $80,480 | $15,160 | $65,320 |
| 2017 | $6,349 | $80,480 | $15,160 | $65,320 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $73,670 | $17,330 | $56,340 |
| 2015 | $5,922 | $73,670 | $17,330 | $56,340 |
| 2014 | $6,460 | $78,530 | $17,690 | $60,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map