1602 Winchester St Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,080 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1602 Winchester St, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $192,020, approximately $88 per square foot. 1602 Winchester St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Shaddix Douglas
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Rockvest Llc
Bought by
Hamburg Donald W and Hamburg Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,113
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hamburg Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamburg Donald W | $107,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $11,493 | $4,500 | $6,993 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $11,310 | $4,500 | $6,810 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $11,310 | $4,500 | $6,810 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $11,310 | $4,500 | $6,810 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $11,310 | $4,500 | $6,810 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $11,262 | $4,500 | $6,762 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $11,262 | $4,500 | $6,762 |
| 2018 | $2 | $7,508 | $3,000 | $4,508 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $7,508 | $3,000 | $4,508 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $7,508 | $3,000 | $4,508 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $7,445 | $3,000 | $4,445 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $7,445 | $3,000 | $4,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map