1603 Cottagewood Dr Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $860,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Cottagewood Dr, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $789,514, approximately $226 per square foot. 1603 Cottagewood Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Sladkin Kenneth R and The Kenneth Sladkin Trust
Bought by
Sladkin Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,991
Outstanding Balance
$228,736
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Sladkin Kenneth R
Bought by
Sladkin Kenneth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Crippen Roy Edward and Crippen Karen Anne
Bought by
Sladkin Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Mook Nancy M Trust C
Bought by
Crippen Roy E and Crippen Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Mook Nancy M
Bought by
Mook Nancy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property