1603 E Parkview Dr Marion, IN 46952
Shady Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 E Parkview Dr, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $194,828, approximately $110 per square foot. 1603 E Parkview Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $142,200 | $26,600 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $128,300 | $26,600 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $125,000 | $26,600 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $120,700 | $25,300 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $108,200 | $25,300 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $108,500 | $25,300 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $101,000 | $25,300 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $98,300 | $25,300 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $100,200 | $25,300 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $98,800 | $25,300 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $96,700 | $25,300 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $1,727 | $97,000 | $25,300 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map