1611 E Parkview Dr Marion, IN 46952
Shady Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,834 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 E Parkview Dr, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $234,459, approximately $112 per square foot. 1611 E Parkview Dr is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Springer Jeffrey B and Springer Teresa L
Bought by
Oliver Kenneth W and Oliver Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,806
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Kenneth W | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204 | $202,200 | $20,800 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $200 | $177,000 | $20,800 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $196 | $171,900 | $20,800 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $192 | $166,300 | $19,800 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $188 | $147,300 | $19,800 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $138 | $137,500 | $19,800 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $181 | $131,600 | $19,800 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $178 | $128,500 | $19,800 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $174 | $130,300 | $19,800 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $237 | $117,200 | $19,800 | $97,400 |
| 2014 | $230 | $122,300 | $19,800 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | $230 | $122,800 | $19,800 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map