1603 Flounder St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Flounder St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $230,425, approximately $228 per square foot. 1603 Flounder St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Seijboldt Mats B
Bought by
Tindall Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Outstanding Balance
$19,716
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,709
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindall Linda L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tindall Linda L | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $79,959 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $77,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $75,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $961 | $73,246 | $0 | $0 |