1603 S Royal St Spokane, WA 99224
West Spokane Neighborhood
13
Beds
14
Baths
7,318
Sq Ft
2.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 S Royal St, Spokane, WA 99224. 1603 S Royal St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Phil Snowdon Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Millsap Brandon J and Millsap Carrie L
Bought by
Millsap Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Stalick John J and Stalick John J
Bought by
Millsap Brandon J and Millsap Carrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Stalick John J and Stalick Jean D
Bought by
Arger Sunset Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millsap Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Millsap Brandon J | -- | None Available | |
| Arger Sunset Llc | $125,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arger Sunset Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,727 | $958,050 | $262,650 | $695,400 |
| 2024 | $9,727 | $983,350 | $262,650 | $720,700 |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $891,050 | $262,650 | $628,400 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $802,880 | $218,880 | $584,000 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $694,980 | $218,880 | $476,100 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $675,780 | $218,880 | $456,900 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $656,280 | $218,880 | $437,400 |
| 2018 | $8,468 | $629,380 | $218,880 | $410,500 |
| 2017 | $7,248 | $587,080 | $218,880 | $368,200 |
| 2016 | $7,174 | $557,880 | $218,880 | $339,000 |
| 2015 | $7,472 | $557,780 | $218,880 | $338,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $557,080 | $218,880 | $338,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map