1603 Sycamore Dr Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $847,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Sycamore Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $810,059, approximately $506 per square foot. 1603 Sycamore Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fred H. Rohr Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Ruffs Residential Care Inc
Bought by
Ruff Calvin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Ruff Calvin and Ruff Paradine C
Bought by
Ruffs Residential Care Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Ruffs Residential Care Inc
Bought by
Ruff Calvin and Ruff Paradine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruff Calvin B | -- | None Available | |
| Ruffs Residential Care Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ruff Calvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $473,514 | $260,433 | $213,081 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $464,230 | $255,327 | $208,903 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $455,128 | $250,321 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $446,205 | $245,413 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $437,456 | $240,601 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $432,971 | $238,134 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $424,482 | $233,465 | $191,017 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $416,160 | $228,888 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $408,000 | $224,400 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $981 | $45,618 | $12,467 | $33,151 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $44,934 | $12,280 | $32,654 |
| 2014 | $690 | $44,055 | $12,040 | $32,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map