1603 Valencia Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,137,125 - $1,258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Valencia Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,196,281, approximately $759 per square foot. 1603 Valencia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2018
Sold by
Holcomb Verbal L
Bought by
Holcomb Verbal L and Holcomb Meta Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Verbal L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $83,038 | $39,675 | $43,363 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $81,411 | $38,898 | $42,513 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $79,816 | $38,136 | $41,680 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $78,252 | $37,389 | $40,863 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $76,718 | $36,656 | $40,062 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $74,445 | $35,570 | $38,875 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $72,986 | $34,873 | $38,113 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $70,154 | $33,520 | $36,634 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $69,101 | $33,017 | $36,084 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $67,749 | $32,371 | $35,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map