1603 Wheaton St Memphis, TN 38117
Sea Isle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1603 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $202,912, approximately $155 per square foot. 1603 Wheaton St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Sledd Debra A
Bought by
Sledd Enterprises Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sledd Enterprises Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $53,700 | $11,250 | $42,450 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $42,850 | $8,650 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $42,850 | $8,650 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $42,850 | $8,650 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $42,850 | $8,650 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $29,025 | $8,650 | $20,375 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $29,025 | $8,650 | $20,375 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $29,025 | $8,650 | $20,375 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $29,025 | $8,650 | $20,375 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $25,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map