1610 Wheaton St Memphis, TN 38117
Sea Isle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,394 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Wheaton St, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $217,099, approximately $160 per square foot. 1610 Wheaton St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sea Isle Elementary School, Colonial Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Hightower Laura E and Hightower Richard
Bought by
Gilder Charles K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$39,902
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$177,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Drake Shawn C and Drake Tracy B
Bought by
Glasgow Laura E and Hightower Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,700
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilder Charles K | $117,000 | -- | |
| Glasgow Laura E | $105,900 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilder Charles K | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Glasgow Laura E | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,450 | $11,250 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,325 | $8,650 | $33,675 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $42,325 | $8,650 | $33,675 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $42,325 | $8,650 | $33,675 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $44,100 | $8,650 | $35,450 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $29,700 | $8,650 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $29,700 | $8,650 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $29,700 | $8,650 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $29,700 | $8,650 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $28,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $28,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map