1604 Bent Pine Way Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $376,721
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Bent Pine Way, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $365,680, approximately $211 per square foot. 1604 Bent Pine Way is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mintz Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Cardona Arthur
Bought by
Garcia Jennifer and Nam Kyle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,925
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Clear Chain Of Title Llc
Bought by
Cardona Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,795
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Navarra Laura
Bought by
Clear Chain Of Title Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Navarra Angela T
Bought by
Clear Chain Of Title Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Clarke H Teresa and Clarke Honour Teresa
Bought by
Navarra Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,897
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Ringer Richard M and Ringer Debra J
Bought by
Dumoutier Gaston P and Dumoutier Martha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jennifer | $360,000 | Americas Title | |
| Cardona Arthur | $275,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Clear Chain Of Title Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Navarra Michael A | $154,700 | Dolphin Title Of Brandon Inc | |
| Dumoutier Gaston P | $73,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jennifer | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Arthur | $295,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarra Michael A | $151,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,709 | $334,177 | $96,835 | $237,342 |
| 2024 | $5,709 | $334,223 | $96,835 | $237,388 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $176,222 | $88,032 | $88,190 |
| 2022 | $5,202 | $268,396 | $88,032 | $180,364 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $153,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $151,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $147,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $145,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $149,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $139,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $122,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,718 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map