1604 Boise Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $364,168
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Boise Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $332,542, approximately $309 per square foot. 1604 Boise Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Padilla Vicente and Padilla Martha O
Bought by
Padilla Martha O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Martha O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $152,955 | $59,480 | $93,475 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $149,957 | $58,314 | $91,643 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $147,018 | $57,171 | $89,847 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $144,136 | $56,050 | $88,086 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $141,310 | $54,951 | $86,359 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $139,862 | $54,388 | $85,474 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $137,121 | $53,322 | $83,799 |
| 2018 | $767 | $76,924 | $52,277 | $24,647 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $131,798 | $51,252 | $80,546 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $129,215 | $50,248 | $78,967 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $127,275 | $49,494 | $77,781 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $118,500 | $25,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map