1604 Bruce Ave Charlottesville, VA 22903
Barracks-Rugby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Bruce Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $721,184, approximately $368 per square foot. 1604 Bruce Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Bought by
Jordan Brett S and Megan Cadbury
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Brett S | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,646 | $656,000 | $216,700 | $439,300 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $596,400 | $197,000 | $399,400 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $577,400 | $197,000 | $380,400 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $503,400 | $157,600 | $345,800 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $436,400 | $137,000 | $299,400 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $424,000 | $130,500 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $417,800 | $124,300 | $293,500 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $370,400 | $103,600 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $352,800 | $98,700 | $254,100 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $343,800 | $89,700 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $343,800 | $89,700 | $254,100 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $334,500 | $85,400 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map