1604 Decker St Pocahontas, AR 72455
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Decker St, Pocahontas, AR 72455 and is currently estimated at $131,333, approximately $114 per square foot. 1604 Decker St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Elementary School, M.D. Williams Middle School, and Pocahontas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Bought by
Caffrey To Caffrey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1957
Bought by
Brown To Caffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffrey To Caffrey Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brown To Caffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,525 | $1,500 | $11,025 |
| 2024 | $312 | $7,710 | $1,040 | $6,670 |
| 2023 | $325 | $8,015 | $1,345 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $326 | $8,035 | $1,345 | $6,690 |
| 2021 | $298 | $8,035 | $1,345 | $6,690 |
| 2020 | $271 | $6,695 | $1,120 | $5,575 |
| 2019 | $271 | $6,695 | $1,120 | $5,575 |
| 2018 | $271 | $6,695 | $1,120 | $5,575 |
| 2017 | $89 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $3,675 | $3,675 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map