1604 E Hardwick St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $800,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 E Hardwick St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $763,676, approximately $886 per square foot. 1604 E Hardwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Burkley Melvin and Burkley Melvin J
Bought by
Burkley Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,588
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$541,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Maciel Benjamin A and Tawa Maciel Patricia A
Bought by
Burkley Melvin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Dodds Ronald R
Bought by
Maciel Benjamin A and Tawa Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,453
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Dodds Ingrid
Bought by
Dodds Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1994
Sold by
Dodds Ronald R and Dodds Ingrid
Bought by
Dodds Ronald R and Dodds Ingrid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkley Melvin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Burkley Melvin J | $187,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Maciel Benjamin A | $157,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Dodds Ronald R | -- | American Title | |
| Dodds Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkley Melvin | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkley Melvin J | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maciel Benjamin A | $156,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodds Ronald R | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Maciel Benjamin A | $2,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $281,752 | $180,506 | $101,246 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $276,228 | $176,967 | $99,261 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $270,813 | $173,498 | $97,315 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $265,504 | $170,097 | $95,407 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $260,299 | $166,762 | $93,537 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $252,580 | $161,817 | $90,763 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $247,629 | $158,645 | $88,984 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $238,016 | $152,486 | $85,530 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $234,442 | $150,196 | $84,246 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $229,850 | $147,254 | $82,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map