1604 Starling Ct Carlsbad, CA 92011
Aviara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,022,000 - $2,415,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,609
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Starling Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,213,765, approximately $613 per square foot. 1604 Starling Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Hughes Gayle Diane and Hughes Mark Stuart
Bought by
Cohen Robert A and Cohen Candace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,100
Outstanding Balance
$254,490
Interest Rate
7.88%
Estimated Equity
$1,959,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Hughes Mark Stuart
Bought by
Hughes Gayle Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Robert A | $535,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hughes Gayle Diane | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hughes Gayle Diane | -- | -- | |
| -- | $502,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Robert A | $455,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,825 | $936,214 | $309,383 | $626,831 |
| 2024 | $9,825 | $917,858 | $303,317 | $614,541 |
| 2023 | $9,774 | $899,862 | $297,370 | $602,492 |
| 2022 | $9,623 | $882,219 | $291,540 | $590,679 |
| 2021 | $9,550 | $864,922 | $285,824 | $579,098 |
| 2020 | $9,485 | $856,055 | $282,894 | $573,161 |
| 2019 | $9,313 | $839,271 | $277,348 | $561,923 |
| 2018 | $8,944 | $822,815 | $271,910 | $550,905 |
| 2017 | $8,805 | $806,682 | $266,579 | $540,103 |
| 2016 | $8,162 | $763,865 | $261,352 | $502,513 |
| 2015 | $8,128 | $752,392 | $257,427 | $494,965 |
| 2014 | $8,535 | $737,655 | $252,385 | $485,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map