1604 Wolfe Rd Greensboro, NC 27405
O Henry Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1604 Wolfe Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $193,093, approximately $140 per square foot. 1604 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Cone Elementary School, Melvin C. Swann Jr. Middle School, and Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Bought by
Jacobs Ronnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Ronnie E | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $92,600 | $19,000 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $92,600 | $19,000 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $92,600 | $19,000 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $92,600 | $19,000 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $968 | $69,500 | $15,000 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $968 | $69,500 | $15,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $968 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $940 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $835 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $846 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map