16041 Gresham St North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $966,683 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16041 Gresham St, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $1,008,921, approximately $480 per square foot. 16041 Gresham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parthenia Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $283,799 | $84,921 | $198,878 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $278,235 | $83,256 | $194,979 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $272,780 | $81,624 | $191,156 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $267,432 | $80,024 | $187,408 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $262,189 | $78,455 | $183,734 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $254,415 | $76,129 | $178,286 |
| 2018 | $3,200 | $249,428 | $74,637 | $174,791 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $239,744 | $71,740 | $168,004 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $236,144 | $70,663 | $165,481 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $231,519 | $69,279 | $162,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map