16044 Beechnut Dr Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $569,169
Studio
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16044 Beechnut Dr, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $554,042, approximately $213 per square foot. 16044 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Malcolm Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Swearinger Patricia
Bought by
Tavares Todd H and Tavares Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Swearinger Marvin and Swearinger Patricia
Bought by
Swearinger Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Bryan Lawrence Cconstruction Co
Bought by
Swearing Marvin and Swearing Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares Todd H | $280,000 | -- | |
| Swearinger Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Swearing Marvin | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swearing Marvin | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $457,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,947 | $422,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $387,700 | $130,100 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $375,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $362,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $350,500 | $130,100 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $345,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $339,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map