16078 Beechnut Dr Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $506,372 - $567,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16078 Beechnut Dr, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $532,093, approximately $243 per square foot. 16078 Beechnut Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Malcolm Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Wilkerson's Inheritance Partnershp
Bought by
Valiante Andrew and Valiante Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valiante Andrew | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,657 | $428,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $396,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $363,800 | $130,700 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $350,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $337,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $324,600 | $130,700 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $324,600 | $130,700 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $324,600 | $130,700 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $340,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $309,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map