NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16044 Wolf Meadows Dr Grass Valley, CA 95949

Estimated Value: $558,000 - $809,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,309 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2019

Last sale price $560,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,416 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Balcony
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of April 2019

Move in ready with no deferred maintenance, a rarity. New roof installed 2018, pest clearance, well and septic clearances. Solar owned, not rented. Kitchen with granite counters and Wolf Range...private secluded location with a 4 car garage with shop area attached to home. Separate additional parking and a freshly paved road to home...Pristine Condition inside and out. All new flooring throughout home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Tinsley

RE/MAX Gold Woodland License #01042544 Listed on: 01/24/2019

RE/MAX Gold Woodland

Last Buyer's Agent

Soozie Yearwood

RE/MAX Gold License #02014644

RE/MAX Gold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1 (AG-10)

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,309 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family or Dining Combination

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Wolf Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55-140-17-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Custom,Ranchette/Country
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Levels: MultiSplit
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: Wolf Meadows
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Oven,Gas Water Heater,Hood Over Range,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight(s)
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Free Standing,Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Jetted Tub,Shower Stall(s),Walk-In Closet,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Balcony,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Window
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Family Room,Living Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Office,Workshop
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 242.53
  • Square Footage: 2309
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs,CC&Rs,Natural Hazard Disclosure Available,Pest Control Report Available,Septic Certification,Sewer or Septic Report,Well Report,Whole House Inspection Available
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Listing Price: 575000.00
  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance,Secluded,Shape Irregular,See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck,Front Porch,Uncovered Deck
  • Pool Features: Above Ground,On Lot
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener,Garage Facing Front,RV Possible,Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+,Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Security System Owned,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane,Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry,Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Nevada Joint Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1 (AG-10)
  • Irrigation: Irrigation Available
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0000
  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 55-140-17-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Nevada

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2019
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.61%
Current Estimated Value
$715,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,985
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$541,612
Outstanding Balance
$477,132
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,853

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Babitz David A and Babitz Christine P
Bought by
Babitz David A and Babitz Christine P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fong Sophia $560,000 Placer Title Company
Babitz David A -- California Land Title Co
Babitz David A -- California Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fong Sophia $541,612
Previous Owner Babitz David A $153,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold $560,000 -2.6% $243 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 For Sale $575,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,568 $624,685 $167,325 $457,360
2024 $6,271 $612,438 $164,045 $448,393
2023 $6,271 $600,430 $160,829 $439,601
2022 $6,143 $588,658 $157,676 $430,982
2021 $5,986 $577,117 $154,585 $422,532
2020 $5,976 $571,200 $153,000 $418,200
2019 $4,536 $434,222 $198,065 $236,157
2018 $4,448 $425,709 $194,182 $231,527
2017 $4,363 $417,363 $190,375 $226,988
2016 $4,202 $409,181 $186,643 $222,538
2015 $4,143 $403,036 $183,840 $219,196
2014 $4,079 $395,142 $180,239 $214,903
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19004694

MetroList

APN: 055-140-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.