$665,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,556 Sq Ft
5,593 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

271 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops
  • Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated 5-bed, 3-bath home in Ahwatukee Foothills with brand-new flooring and fully remodeled bathrooms. Bright, open layout with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a private backyard with a sparkling salt water heated pool —perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows into the living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living. Located near top-rated schools, hiking trails, and easy freeway access, this home blends comfort, style, and convenience in one perfect package. Plus Termite Protection Warranty till 8.14.29 PAID and transferable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ricardo Camarillo

West USA Realty License #SA689128000 Listed on: 07/10/2025

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Pejman Elahi

Redfin Corporation License #SA686853000

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 5,593 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Solar Screens
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2023
  • Heated Pool
  • Spa

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • Kyrene Digital Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Tempe High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-96-263

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Foothills Community Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Parcel 11 D Phase 1 At The Foothills Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,399

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

5,593 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Desert Foothills Parkway & E. Frye Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 35.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: PARCEL 11-D PHASE 1 AT THE FOOTHILLS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 260.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2556.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Brick, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: FOOTHILLS COMMUNITY
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 190.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene Digital Academy
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Digital Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5593.0
  • Parcel #: 300-96-263

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3398.68
  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 96.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,000
-11.21%
Views
110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.74%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,822

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2021
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Wong Victoria L
Bought by
Valente Richard and Rajda Dennis
Seller's Agent
Ken Tasopulos
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
Buyer's Agent
Ricardo Camarillo
West USA Realty
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Osborn Dennis G
Bought by
Wong Victoria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Wong Victoria L
Bought by
Wong Victoria L and Osborn Dennis G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wong Victoria L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,192
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Peacock Jeffrey L and Peacock Tania L
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Peacock Jeffrey L and Peacock Tania L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $665,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $560,000 Great American Ttl Agcy Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $223,900 First American Title
Warranty Deed -- First Southwestern Title
Trustee Deed $194,233 --
Warranty Deed $185,294 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $116,277 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $504,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $179,192 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $665,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $665,000 -1.5% $260 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $674,900 -0.6% $264 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $679,000 -2.9% $266 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $699,000 -2.2% $273 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Price Changed $715,000 -2.7% $280 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $734,900 -1.2% $288 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $744,000 -0.7% $291 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $749,000 +33.8% $293 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold $560,000 -2.6% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $575,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,503 $38,982 -- --
2024 $3,326 $37,126 -- --
2023 $3,326 $44,730 $8,940 $35,790
2022 $3,167 $34,810 $6,960 $27,850
2021 $3,304 $32,360 $6,470 $25,890
2020 $3,221 $31,230 $6,240 $24,990
2019 $3,119 $30,130 $6,020 $24,110
2018 $3,012 $28,920 $5,780 $23,140
2017 $2,875 $28,720 $5,740 $22,980
2016 $2,914 $28,000 $5,600 $22,400
2015 $2,608 $27,880 $5,570 $22,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6881749

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-96-263

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.