1605 Ayers Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $423,288 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Ayers Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $467,822. 1605 Ayers Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Belanger Richard M
Bought by
Hartman Philip J and Hartman Joanne A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Philip J | $32,800 | Lake Couriuy Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $372,300 | $39,100 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $372,300 | $39,100 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $372,300 | $39,100 | $333,200 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $184,700 | $35,900 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $184,700 | $35,900 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $331 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $332 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $307 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $296 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $334 | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map