1605 Duvall Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Duvall Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $500,391, approximately $223 per square foot. 1605 Duvall Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Lance Jimmy C Barbara Carmelita and Lance Barbara C
Bought by
Scott Marvin W and Scott Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,897
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Marvin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Marvin W | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records