1605 Garden Ave Redding, CA 96001
Garden Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Garden Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $338,002, approximately $169 per square foot. 1605 Garden Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Macgregor Scot and Macgregor Pam
Bought by
Macgregor Scot and Macgregor Pam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Seher Virginia F
Bought by
Macgregor Scot and Macgregor Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,203
Outstanding Balance
$32,700
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Sp Seher Virginia F
Bought by
Seher Virginia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Scot | -- | None Available | |
| Macgregor Scot | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Seher Virginia F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgregor Scot | $89,203 | |
| Closed | Macgregor Scot | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,354 | $135,592 | $34,646 | $100,946 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $132,934 | $33,967 | $98,967 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $130,328 | $33,301 | $97,027 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $127,774 | $32,649 | $95,125 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $125,269 | $32,009 | $93,260 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $123,985 | $31,681 | $92,304 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $121,555 | $31,060 | $90,495 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $119,172 | $30,451 | $88,721 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $116,836 | $29,854 | $86,982 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $114,546 | $29,269 | $85,277 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $112,827 | $28,830 | $83,997 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $110,618 | $28,266 | $82,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map