NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1605 Hillside Dr Effingham, IL 62401

Studio
-- Bath
3,744 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1605 Hillside Dr, Effingham, IL 62401. 1605 Hillside Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Mette Samuel H
Bought by
217 Estates Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,007
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Bushue Property Management Llc
Bought by
Mette Samuel H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
217 Estates Inc $350,000 Attorney
Mette Samuel H $153,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 217 Estates Inc $280,000
Previous Owner Mette Samuel H $139,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,969 $73,550 $8,880 $64,670
2023 $4,552 $66,860 $8,070 $58,790
2022 $4,272 $61,340 $7,400 $53,940
2021 $4,406 $60,740 $7,330 $53,410
2020 $4,325 $59,020 $7,120 $51,900
2019 $4,244 $58,440 $7,050 $51,390
2018 $4,106 $56,190 $6,780 $49,410
2017 $4,036 $55,090 $6,650 $48,440
2016 $3,952 $53,490 $6,460 $47,030
2015 -- $51,930 $6,270 $45,660
2014 -- $50,420 $6,090 $44,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.