1605 Karr St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $91,410 - $163,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Karr St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $120,103, approximately $62 per square foot. 1605 Karr St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Clark County
Bought by
Martin Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Buckmaster Thomas E and Buckmaster Cynthia L
Bought by
Aronhalt Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Cameron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Cameron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aronhalt Brenda K | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aronhalt Brenda K | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,323 | $25,270 | $5,910 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $23,151 | $17,700 | $4,770 | $12,930 |
| 2023 | $11,767 | $17,700 | $4,770 | $12,930 |
| 2022 | $20,179 | $17,700 | $4,770 | $12,930 |
| 2021 | $837 | $15,660 | $4,220 | $11,440 |
| 2020 | $839 | $15,660 | $4,220 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $841 | $15,660 | $4,220 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $851 | $15,210 | $3,700 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $15,215 | $3,703 | $11,512 |
| 2016 | $851 | $15,215 | $3,703 | $11,512 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $15,197 | $3,703 | $11,494 |
| 2014 | $863 | $15,197 | $3,703 | $11,494 |
| 2013 | $854 | $15,197 | $3,703 | $11,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map