1605 N Elm St Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 N Elm St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $269,424, approximately $214 per square foot. 1605 N Elm St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Duncan Louis E
Bought by
Contreras Ana Elizabett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Outstanding Balance
$41,498
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Duncan Everett S
Bought by
Duncan Everett S and Everett S Duncan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Ana Elizabett | $67,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Duncan Everett S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Ana Elizabett | $65,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $86,279 | $38,632 | $47,647 |
| 2024 | $919 | $84,588 | $37,875 | $46,713 |
| 2023 | $893 | $82,931 | $37,133 | $45,798 |
| 2022 | $853 | $81,305 | $36,405 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $855 | $79,711 | $35,691 | $44,020 |
| 2020 | $840 | $78,894 | $35,325 | $43,569 |
| 2019 | $824 | $77,347 | $34,632 | $42,715 |
| 2018 | $795 | $75,830 | $33,953 | $41,877 |
| 2017 | $795 | $74,343 | $33,287 | $41,056 |
| 2016 | $772 | $72,885 | $32,634 | $40,251 |
| 2015 | $750 | $71,790 | $32,144 | $39,646 |
| 2014 | $750 | $70,383 | $31,514 | $38,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map