1605 N Willis St Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 N Willis St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $288,009, approximately $216 per square foot. 1605 N Willis St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Joaquin Hernandez
Bought by
Cornejo Evelio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Pimentel Lino A
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin and Cornejo Evelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,499
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Bought by
Pimentel Lino A and Pimentel Betty T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Mata Jose
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Davis Don M
Bought by
Mata Jose and Mata Ambrosio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,400
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Mata Consuelo
Bought by
Mata Ambrosio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,400
Interest Rate
11.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Mata Elisa
Bought by
Mata Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Community Redevelopment Agency Visalia
Bought by
Davis Don M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,125
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornejo Evelio | -- | None Available | |
| Joaquin Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Joaquin | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pimentel Lino A | $35,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Beneficial Mtg Corp | $57,760 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mata Jose | $82,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mata Ambrosio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mata Jose | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis Don M | $14,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joaquin | $77,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Jose | $57,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Don M | $59,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $119,327 | $28,486 | $90,841 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $116,988 | $27,928 | $89,060 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $114,695 | $27,381 | $87,314 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $112,447 | $26,845 | $85,602 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $110,243 | $26,319 | $83,924 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $109,112 | $26,049 | $83,063 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $106,972 | $25,538 | $81,434 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $104,874 | $25,037 | $79,837 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $102,818 | $24,546 | $78,272 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $100,802 | $24,065 | $76,737 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $99,288 | $23,704 | $75,584 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $97,343 | $23,240 | $74,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map