1605 Pacific Ave Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $412,917 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Pacific Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $425,229, approximately $382 per square foot. 1605 Pacific Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pilot Knob STEM Magnet School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Beer Kennie
Bought by
Beckman Jamie and Beckman Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Mishra Pankaj and Mishra Arti
Bought by
Beer Bradley J and Beer Kerrie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Joell G and Anderson Geri Lynn
Bought by
Mishra Pankaj and Mishra Arti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Jamie | $201,000 | -- | |
| Beer Bradley J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Mishra Pankaj | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,460 | $382,500 | $90,500 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $389,300 | $90,800 | $298,500 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $368,500 | $90,600 | $277,900 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $324,700 | $78,700 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $301,900 | $75,000 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $291,600 | $71,400 | $220,200 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $276,400 | $68,000 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $247,700 | $64,800 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $236,300 | $61,700 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $220,000 | $57,517 | $162,483 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,574 | $55,452 | $152,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,262 | $49,638 | $139,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map