1605 Regency Dr Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $296,876 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Regency Dr, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $311,219, approximately $201 per square foot. 1605 Regency Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Paulk Paul D
Bought by
Schultz Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,196
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Crugar Diane C
Bought by
Paulk Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Orlowski Neil L
Bought by
Crugar Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Paulk Paul D | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Crugar Diane C | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Robert C | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paulk Paul D | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Crugar Diane C | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Paulk Paul D | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $41,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $37,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $37,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $31,464 | $3,800 | $27,664 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $27,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $27,911 | $3,800 | $24,111 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $26,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $26,750 | $3,800 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $25,360 | $4,180 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $25,360 | $4,180 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | $1,977 | $25,360 | $4,180 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map