1605 W Chipman Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $353,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 W Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $295,992, approximately $158 per square foot. 1605 W Chipman Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C J Jorgensen School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Barajas Samuel
Bought by
Barajas Jose O and Barajas Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,695
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Barajas Eileen
Bought by
Barajas Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Guerrero Alex and Guerrero Helen
Bought by
Barajas Jose O and Barajas Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Trevino Celia R
Bought by
Guerrero Alex and Guerrero Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Jose O | -- | Metro Title Agency | |
| Barajas Samuel | -- | Century Title Agency | |
| Barajas Jose O | $75,000 | Century Title Agency | |
| Guerrero Alex | $37,000 | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Jose O | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Alex | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $14,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $13,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $463 | $11,600 | $2,320 | $9,280 |
| 2020 | $458 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $442 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $429 | $6,910 | $1,380 | $5,530 |
| 2017 | $400 | $4,410 | $880 | $3,530 |
| 2016 | $380 | $4,110 | $820 | $3,290 |
| 2015 | $353 | $3,070 | $610 | $2,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map