NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,669 - $255,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
882 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2015

Last sale price $83,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 189% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,331 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Heated Community Pool
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Thunderbird High School Rated A-
  • Tennis Courts
  • Solar Screens

About This Home

As of August 2015

THIS COMFORTABLE, 2 BEDROOM HOME WITH 1.75 BATHS IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND TRULY MOVE-IN READY.HEAT PUMP REPLACED IN 1/2013 AND HAS A 10 YEAR WARRANTY. THIS IS A HOME THAT IS PERFECT FOR THE FIRST TIME BUYER AND HAS EASY ACCESS TO MANY AMENITIES. THIS FINE HOME WILL NOT LAST LONG SO SCHEDULE A VIEWING AS SOON AS POSSIBLE!****PLEASE BE CAREFUL NOT TO LET THE VERY FRIENDLY CAT OUT!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Wise

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA531284000 Listed on: 07/03/2015

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Ballantyne

HomeSmart License #BR543458000

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $529

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1,739

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Solar Screens
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 1,739 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 37 / 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-14-243

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Elan Inc. Association, Phone Number (480) 415-5254
  • Built by BEAZER
  • Canyon Crest 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$529

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,739 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 ACCESS ROAD NORTH OF GREENWAY TO MARCONI
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 105.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: CANYON CREST 1
  • Architectural Style: Other (See Remarks)
  • Efficiency: Sunscreen(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 94.1
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 105.0
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 882.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes

• Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Metal, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Frame - Metal: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Dir Entry frm Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
  • Amenities: Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: ELAN INC.
  • Phone: 480-415-5254
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: ELAN INC.
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1739.0
  • Parcel #: 208-14-243
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BEAZER

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 529.0
  • Tax Block: 37
  • Tax Book Number: 208.00
  • Tax Lot: 37
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2015
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Tucker Darline A and The Darline Tucker Trust
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
4.4%
Current Estimated Value
$239,917

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,917
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$64,571
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,346

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Darline A and Cline Darline A
Bought by
Tucker Darline A and The Darline Tucker Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
New Canyon Construction Inc
Bought by
Cline Darline A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruoff Jeffrey M $83,000 First American Title Ins Co
Tucker Darline A -- None Available
Cline Darline A $65,979 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruoff Jeffrey M $81,496
Previous Owner Cline Darline A $57,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2015 08/11/15 Sold $83,000 +4.4% $94 / Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2015 07/03/15 For Sale $79,500 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $608 $5,456 -- --
2024 $573 $5,196 -- --
2023 $573 $16,970 $3,390 $13,580
2022 $553 $13,150 $2,630 $10,520
2021 $567 $12,230 $2,440 $9,790
2020 $552 $10,860 $2,170 $8,690
2019 $542 $9,620 $1,920 $7,700
2018 $526 $9,110 $1,820 $7,290
2017 $525 $8,410 $1,680 $6,730
2016 $516 $6,010 $1,200 $4,810
2015 $541 $4,970 $990 $3,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5302766

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-14-243

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.