16052 Nelson St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,354,000 - $1,451,817
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16052 Nelson St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,391,704, approximately $590 per square foot. 16052 Nelson St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Star View Elementary, Vista View Middle School, and Ocean View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Weslie Barney Ronald and Weslie Jo Valerie
Bought by
Barney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Keun Park and Keun Sung S
Bought by
Barney Ronald W and Barney Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barney Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barney Ronald Weslie | -- | -- | |
| Barney Ronald W | $217,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barney Ronald W | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Barney Ronald W | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $347,282 | $148,816 | $198,466 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $340,473 | $145,898 | $194,575 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $333,798 | $143,038 | $190,760 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $327,253 | $140,233 | $187,020 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $320,837 | $137,484 | $183,353 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $317,548 | $136,075 | $181,473 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $311,322 | $133,407 | $177,915 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $305,218 | $130,791 | $174,427 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $299,234 | $128,227 | $171,007 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $293,367 | $125,713 | $167,654 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $288,961 | $123,825 | $165,136 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $283,301 | $121,399 | $161,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map